Details

Fixture
Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships – Day 3

Location
Irishtown

Date
11/06/2017 00:00

Details

Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships – Day 3

Sunday 11th June 2017 – Starting at 10.30am

Irishtown

10.30am                Girls U/17/18                        400m                     Heats

Boys U/17/18/19                 400m                     Heats

Girls U/19                              400m                     Heats

               

11.15am                Hurdles                                 Height                   No           Appr.     Inter.      Finish

                               

Heats                     Girls U13               60m        2’3” (68.6cm)      6              11.00m   7.25m  12.75m                 

Boys U13              60m        2’3”                        6              11.00m    7.25m  12.75m 

Girls U14               75m        2’3”                        8              11.50m    7.50m  11.00m 

                                Boys U14              75m        2’6” (76.2cm)      8              11.50m    7.50m  11.50m 

                                Girls U15               80m        2’6”                        8              12.00m    8.00m  12.00m 

                                Girls U16               80m        2’6”                        8              12.00m    8.00m  12.00m 

                                Boys U15              80m        2’9” (84.00cm)    8              12.00m    8.00m  12.00m

                                Girls U17               100m     2’6”                        10           13.00m    8.50m  10.50m 

                                Girls U18               100m     2’6”                        10           13.00m    8.50m   10.50m

                                Boys U16              100m     2’9”                        10           13.00m    8.50m   10.50m

                                Girls U19               100m     2’9”                        10           13.00m    8.50m   10.50m

                                Boys U17              110m     3’0” (91.4cm)      10           13.72m    9.14m  14.02m

                                Boys U18              110m     3’0”                        10           13.72m    9.14m  14.02m

Boys U19              110m     3’3” (99.0cm)      10           13.72m    9.14m   14.02m

 

Finals of any of the above will follow

12.30pm                                Finals of 400m, if any

 

12.45pm                Girls U/14                              200m                     Heats

Boys U/14                             200m                     Heats

Girls U/15                              200m                     Heats

Boys U/15                             200m                     Heats    

Girls U/16                              200m                     Heats    

Boys U/16                             200m                     Heats    

Girls U/17                              200m                     Heats

Boys U/17                             200m                     Heats

Girls U/18                              200m                     Heats

Boys U/18                             200m                     Heats

Girls U/19                              200m                     Heats

                                Boys U/19                             200m                     Heats

 

1.45pm            Steeple Chase all 2K   Girls     17.18/19              (2.6”)          

                                                                                Boys    U17/18/19           (3’00”)

 

 

2.45pm            200m FINALS in age order

 

3.15pm                  Walks G U14/15/16 & B U14/15 – 2k G U17/18/19 & B U16/17 3k & B U18/19 5K

 

 

Athletes must be registered for 2017 and are advised to be present 1hr in advance

 

Event Order (Subject to change to facilitate the smooth running of the programme)

 

 

 

 

 

Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships – Day 3

Sunday 11th June 2017

IRISHTOWN

 

 

Shot Putt

10.30am                      U13 Girls 2K                           U13 Boys 2K

11.30am                      U15 Girls 2.72K                      U15 Boys 3K

12.30pm                      U14 Girls 2K                           U14 Boys 2.72K

1.30pm.                       U12 Girls 2K                           U12 Boys 2K

 

 

Long Jump

12.30pm                      U15 Girls                                 U15 Boys

1.30 pm.                      U17/18/19 Girls                                   U17/18/19Boys

2.30 pm                       U16 Girls                                 U16 Boys

 

Triple Jump

3.00 pm           U15/16                        Boys

4.00pm            U17/18/19       Boys & Girls

 

High Jump

10.30 am                     U12 Girls

11.15 am                     U13 Girls

12 noon                       U12 Boys

12.45 pm                      U13 Boys

1.30   pm                     U14 Girls

2.15   pm                      U14 Boys

 

 

Javelin

1.30am                        U14 Girls 400g                        U14 Boys 400g

11.30am                      U16 Girls 500g                                    U16 Boys 600g

12.30 pm                     U13 Girls 400g                                    U13 Boys 400g

1.30 pm                       U15 Girls 400g                                    U15 Boys 500g

2.30 pm                       U17/18/19 Girls 500g/600g     U17/18/19 Boys 700g/800g

 

Turbo Javelin

11.00am                      U12 Boys

12 noon                       U12 Girls

Athletes must be registered for 2017 and are advised to be present 1hr in advance

 

Event Order (Subject to change to facilitate the smooth running of the programme)

 

Strictly No Late Entries