Details

Fixture
Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships Day 2

Location
Tallaght

Date
10/06/2017 00:00

Details

 

 

 

Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships - Day 2

Saturday 10th June 2017

Tallaght

 

11.00am                               Hurdles

                        U15 Girls                               250m                     2’6”   6   35.00m  35.00m  40.00m

U16 Girls                               250m                     2’6”   6   35.00m  35.00m  40.00m

                                U15 Boys                              250m                     2’6”   6   35.00m  35.00m  40.00m

                                U16 Boys                              250m                     2’6”   6   35.00m  35.00m  40.00m

                                U17 Girls                               300m                     2’6”   7   50.00m  35.00m  40.00m

                                U17 Boys                              300m                     2’6”   7   50.00m  35.00m  40.00m 

                                U18 Girls                               400m                     2’6”  10 45.00m  35.00m  40.00m 

                                U19 Girls                               400m                     2’6”  10 45.00m  35.00m  40.00m

                                U18 Boys                              400m                     2’9”  10 45.00m  35.00m  40.00m

U19 Boys                              400m                     3’0”  10 45.00m  35.00m  40.00m

 

 

12.15 pm               Finals of U12 & U13 600m followed by,

            U14 girls (3 heats) U14 boys & U15 girls (2 heats) & U16 Girls & boys finals

 

1pm                        U12 Girls               60m                                        Heats

                U12 Boys              60m                                        Heats

                U13 Girls               80m                                        Heats

                U13 Boys              80m                                        Heats

                U14 Girls               80m                                        Heats

                U14 Boys              80m                                        Heats                    

                                Semi Finals/Finals of 60m & 80m in same order

 

2.15pm                  U15 Girls                               100m                     Heats

                U15 Boys                              100m                     Heats

                U16 Girls                               100m                     Heats

                U16 Boys                              100m                     Heats

                U17/18/19 Girls                   100m                     Heats

                U17/18/19 Boys                  100m                     Heats

                Followed by semi-finals in same order

               

                U14 girls & boys and U15 girls 800m finals

                               

                                100m SPRINT FINALS

 

3.15pm                  U16 Girls                               3000m

                                U17 Girls                               3000m

                                U18/19 Girls                         3000m

                                U16 Boys                              3000m

                                U17 Boys                              3000m

                                U18 Boys                              3000m

                U19 Boys                              3000m

 

                           Athletes must be registered for 2017 and are advised to be present 1hr in advance

 

          Event order (subject to change to facilitate the smooth running of the programme)

 

 

 

 

Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships – Day 2

Saturday 10th June 2017

Tallaght

 

 

Long Jump

Pit 1                                                                                       Pit 2

11 am                    U/12 Girls                                              U/12                       Boys

12 noon                 U/13 Girls                                              U/13                       Boys

1pm                        U/14 Girls                                              U/14                       Boys

 

 

Discus

11.00am                U14                        Boys       .75K

11.30am                U15/U14               Girls        .75K

12.30                      U15/16                  Boys       1K

1.30pm                  U19/18/17/16      Girls        1K

2.30pm                  U19/18/17            Boys       1.5K/1.75K

                               

 

Shot Putt

11.00 am               U/16                       Boys       4K

11.30 am               U16/17                  Girls        3K

12.30 am               U18/19                  Girls        3K/4K

1.30 pm                 U19                        Boys       6K

2.00   pm               U17/18                  Boys       5K

 

 

High Jump

11am                     U17/18/19            Girls

12 noon                 U1718/19              Boys

1pm                        U16                        Boys

2pm                        U15                        Boys

3pm                        U15                        Girls

4pm                        U16                        Girls

 

 

Athletes must be registered for 2017 and are advised to be present 1hr in advance

 

Event Order (Subject to change to facilitate the smooth running of the programme)

 

 

Strictly No Late Entries on The Day of Competition